Shangri-La Two Bedroom Beach Suite at Shangri-La Le Touessrok Mauritius

Shangri-La Le Touessrok Mauritius

Shangri-La
Two
Bedroom
Beach
Suite.

385 sqm

385sqm

Specification

The residence, on paper.

15
of 16 categories at Shangri-La Le Touessrok Mauritius
Total area
385 sqm / 4,144 sqft
Private pool
No
  • Maldives DMC since 2006
  • Direct contract with Shangri-La Le Touessrok Mauritius
  • Air + sea transfer coordinated

About the Shangri-La Two Bedroom Beach Suite.

The largest of the beach suites, with an oversized furnished terrace and uninterrupted ocean views.

This villa spans 385 sqm in total. Shangri-La Le Touessrok Mauritius sits, part of the Resortlife curated DMC roster.

The Shangri-La Le Touessrok Mauritius experience.

On the secluded east coast of Mauritius at Trou d'Eau Douce, Shangri-La Le Touessrok has been one of the island's landmark resorts since 1978. Every room and suite looks out over the Indian Ocean, with calm interiors built around natural textures, and guests choose between direct beach access and a secluded beach villa with private chef, butler team and…

Getting there.

Transfers to Shangri-La Le Touessrok Mauritius from Velana International Airport, Malé are arranged by the resort and confirmed at booking.

How it compares.

Every villa category at Shangri-La Le Touessrok Mauritius, side by side. Your selection is highlighted.

CategoryTotal areaSleepsPrivate poolOverwater
Coral Ocean View Room56 m²Not specifiedNoNo
Coral Beachfront Room56 m²Not specifiedNoNo
Coral Beachfront Suite120 m²Not specifiedNoNo
Hibiscus Ocean View Junior Suite65 m²Not specifiedNoNo
Hibiscus Beachfront Junior Suite65 m²Not specifiedNoNo
Hibiscus Family Ocean View Suite130 m²Not specifiedNoNo
Hibiscus Signature Beachfront Suite130 m²Not specifiedNoNo
Frangipani Ocean View Junior Suite70 m²Not specifiedNoNo
Frangipani Beachfront Junior Suite70 m²Not specifiedNoNo
Frangipani Family Ocean View Suite140 m²Not specifiedNoNo
Frangipani Family Beachfront Suite140 m²Not specifiedNoNo
Frangipani Signature Ocean View Suite126 m²Not specifiedNoNo
Frangipani Two Bedroom Ocean View Suite196 m²Not specifiedNoNo
Frangipani Two Bedroom Beach Suite196 m²Not specifiedNoNo
Shangri-La Two Bedroom Beach SuiteYou are here385 m²Not specifiedNoNo
The Villa Collection423 m²8NoNo

Similar villas at other resorts.

Questions about the Shangri-La Two Bedroom Beach Suite.

  • How big is the Shangri-La Two Bedroom Beach Suite and how is it laid out?
    The Shangri-La Two Bedroom Beach Suite measures 385 sqm in total. Resortlife can confirm the exact configuration for your travel dates.
  • Does the Shangri-La Two Bedroom Beach Suite have a private pool?
    No. The Shangri-La Two Bedroom Beach Suite does not include a private pool.
  • How do I book the Shangri-La Two Bedroom Beach Suite?
    To request this villa, share your travel dates, number of adults, children's ages and preferred villa category. Your quotation will specify the meal plan inclusions and transfer arrangements. Resortlife books Shangri-La Le Touessrok Mauritius directly with the resort and replies within one business day.
Agent reply within 1 business day

Enquire about the Shangri-La Two Bedroom Beach Suite.

Resortlife is a Maldives-only DMC contracted since 2006. Rates and availability are agent-only; share your dates and party size and we will quote the Shangri-La Two Bedroom Beach Suite at Shangri-La Le Touessrok Mauritius directly with the resort.