Luxury Pool Villa at Maradiva Villas Resort and Spa

Maradiva Villas Resort and Spa

Luxury
Pool
Villa.

163 sqm · sleeps 3

163sqm
3guests

Specification

The residence, on paper.

01
of 6 categories at Maradiva Villas Resort and Spa
Total area
163 sqm / 1,755 sqft
Sleeps
3 guests
Private pool
No
  • Maldives DMC since 2006
  • Direct contract with Maradiva Villas Resort and Spa
  • Air + sea transfer coordinated

About the Luxury Pool Villa.

One-bedroom villas blending traditional and contemporary design, opening onto the resort's gardens with a 15 sqm heated pool. Laid out for indoor and outdoor living, they are airy and quietly luxurious.

This villa accommodates up to 3 guests across 163 sqm in total. Maradiva Villas Resort and Spa sits, part of the Resortlife curated DMC roster.

The villa in detail.

Who it’s for
  • Groups of up to 3 guests

The Maradiva Villas Resort and Spa experience.

Maradiva Villas Resort & Spa is an all-villa property on the west coast of Mauritius, near Flic en Flac, spread over 24 acres of native planting with 750 metres of beach. Every villa has its own heated pool, and the recently renovated interiors work in earthy tones, natural woods, hammered bronze and woven textiles. Dining runs from an all-day gourmet…

Getting there.

Transfers to Maradiva Villas Resort and Spa from Velana International Airport, Malé are arranged by the resort and confirmed at booking.

How it compares.

Every villa category at Maradiva Villas Resort and Spa, side by side. Your selection is highlighted.

CategoryTotal areaSleepsPrivate poolOverwater
Luxury Pool VillaYou are here163 m²3NoNo
Beachfront Pool Villa163 m²3NoNo
Family Pool Villa - 2 Bedroom163 m²4NoNo
Family Beachfront Pool Villa - 2 Bedroom163 m²4NoNo
Exclusive Beachfront Pool Villa220 m²3NoNo
Presidential Beachfront Pool Villa - 2 Bedroom345 m²5NoNo

Similar villas at other resorts.

Questions about the Luxury Pool Villa.

  • How big is the Luxury Pool Villa and how is it laid out?
    The Luxury Pool Villa measures 163 sqm in total. Resortlife can confirm the exact configuration for your travel dates.
  • Does the Luxury Pool Villa have a private pool?
    No. The Luxury Pool Villa does not include a private pool.
  • How many guests can stay in the Luxury Pool Villa?
    The Luxury Pool Villa accommodates up to 3 guests. Resortlife confirms the permitted guest combinations at quote.
  • How do I book the Luxury Pool Villa?
    To request this villa, share your travel dates, number of adults, children's ages and preferred villa category. Your quotation will specify the meal plan inclusions and transfer arrangements. Resortlife books Maradiva Villas Resort and Spa directly with the resort and replies within one business day.
Agent reply within 1 business day

Enquire about the Luxury Pool Villa.

Resortlife is a Maldives-only DMC contracted since 2006. Rates and availability are agent-only; share your dates and party size and we will quote the Luxury Pool Villa at Maradiva Villas Resort and Spa directly with the resort.