
Hotel Riu Sri Lanka
SuperiorJuniorSuite.
40 sqm
Specification
The residence, on paper.
- Total area
- 40 sqm / 431 sqft
- Private pool
- No
- Maldives DMC since 2006
- Direct contract with Hotel Riu Sri Lanka
- Air + sea transfer coordinated
About the Superior Junior Suite.
The 40 square metre Superior Junior Suite pairs a sea view with a terrace and a bathroom offering both bathtub and shower. It provides a little more room than the standard junior suites and suits guests who want the ocean outlook alongside the option of a bath after a day on the beach.
This villa spans 40 sqm in total. Hotel Riu Sri Lanka sits, part of the Resortlife curated DMC roster.
The Hotel Riu Sri Lanka experience.
Hotel Riu Sri Lanka sits directly on Ahungalla beach and offers a 24-hour all-inclusive stay. Its facilities include three swimming pools, one reserved for adults, a children's pool with slides, a gym and spa, plus RIULand children's activities and RIUFit classes. Guests can choose from seven listed room categories and dine at the main buffet or the…
Getting there.
Transfers to Hotel Riu Sri Lanka from Velana International Airport, Malé are arranged by the resort and confirmed at booking.
How it compares.
Every villa category at Hotel Riu Sri Lanka, side by side. Your selection is highlighted.
Other villa categories.
All villa types at Hotel Riu Sri LankaSimilar villas at other resorts.

Wellness
Wellness at Hotel Riu Sri Lanka.
On-site spa and wellness centre at Hotel Riu Sri Lanka, on the Renova Spa ritual menu.
Explore the spaQuestions about the Superior Junior Suite.
How big is the Superior Junior Suite and how is it laid out?
The Superior Junior Suite measures 40 sqm in total. Resortlife can confirm the exact configuration for your travel dates.Does the Superior Junior Suite have a private pool?
No. The Superior Junior Suite does not include a private pool.How do I book the Superior Junior Suite?
To request this villa, share your travel dates, number of adults, children's ages and preferred villa category. Your quotation will specify the meal plan inclusions and transfer arrangements. Resortlife books Hotel Riu Sri Lanka directly with the resort and replies within one business day.
Enquire about the Superior Junior Suite.
Resortlife is a Maldives-only DMC contracted since 2006. Rates and availability are agent-only; share your dates and party size and we will quote the Superior Junior Suite at Hotel Riu Sri Lanka directly with the resort.











