One-Bedroom Overwater Pool Villa at Centara Grand Lagoon

Centara Grand Lagoon·North Malé Atoll

One-Bedroom
Overwater
Pool
Villa.

sleeps 2 · overwater · with private pool · in North Malé Atoll

2guests

Specification

The residence, on paper.

N° 02
of 6 categories at Centara Grand Lagoon
Bedding
King
Sleeps
2 guests
Aspect
Overwater
Private pool
Yes
  • Maldives DMC since 2006
  • Direct contract with Centara Grand Lagoon
  • Air + sea transfer coordinated

About the One-Bedroom Overwater Pool Villa.

Elevated comfort awaits in this 100 sq m overwater pool villa, with a private pool on the deck and direct access to the lagoon below. Panoramic ocean views, a flat-screen TV, shower and bathtub make it a refined hideaway for two.

This overwater villa with private pool accommodates up to 2 guests, configured with king. Centara Grand Lagoon sits in North Malé Atoll, part of the Resortlife curated DMC roster.

The villa in detail.

Who it’s for
  • Two-guest stays
  • Overwater stays

The Centara Grand Lagoon experience.

Centara Grand Lagoon Maldives is a 5-star, all-overwater resort in the coral-rich lagoon of North Malé Atoll. The property consists of 142 villas, accessible via a 30-minute speedboat transfer from Velana International Airport. It features four restaurants and offers meal plans from Bed & Breakfast to All Inclusive. The resort provides a good house reef…

Getting there.

30 min speedboat from MLE

Located in North Malé Atoll, Centara Grand Lagoon is reached by a 30-minute speedboat transfer from Velana International Airport, Malé. Transfer arrangements are coordinated with guests' international flight details.

Explore North Malé Atoll

How it compares.

Every villa category at Centara Grand Lagoon, side by side. Your selection is highlighted.

CategoryTotal areaSleepsPrivate poolOverwater
One-Bedroom Overwater Villa with JacuzziNot specified2NoYes
One-Bedroom Overwater Pool VillaYou are hereNot specified2YesYes
One-Bedroom Beachfront Pool VillaNot specified3YesNo
Two-Bedroom Overwater Pool VillaNot specified4YesYes
Two-Bedroom Beachfront Pool VillaNot specified4YesNo
Three-Bedroom Sunset Overwater Pool ResidenceNot specified6YesYes

Similar villas at other resorts.

Questions about the One-Bedroom Overwater Pool Villa.

  • What is the children's policy for the One-Bedroom Overwater Pool Villa?
    Children policy: Family friendly; children of all ages welcome. Family villas and rooms available. Kids club and supervised activities offered. Confirm children's ages and any villa-specific restrictions before booking.
  • How big is the One-Bedroom Overwater Pool Villa and how is it laid out?
    Standard bedding is King. Resortlife can confirm the exact configuration for your travel dates.
  • Does the One-Bedroom Overwater Pool Villa have a private pool?
    Yes. The One-Bedroom Overwater Pool Villa has its own private pool.
  • Is the One-Bedroom Overwater Pool Villa overwater or does it have beach access?
    The One-Bedroom Overwater Pool Villa is an overwater villa at Centara Grand Lagoon.
  • How many guests can stay in the One-Bedroom Overwater Pool Villa?
    The One-Bedroom Overwater Pool Villa accommodates up to 2 guests (King). Resortlife confirms the permitted guest combinations at quote.
  • How do I book the One-Bedroom Overwater Pool Villa?
    To request this villa, share your travel dates, number of adults, children's ages and preferred villa category. Your quotation will specify the inclusions of the meal plan you choose (Bed & Breakfast, Half Board, Full Board or All Inclusive) and transfer arrangements. Resortlife books Centara Grand Lagoon directly with the resort and replies within one business day.
Agent reply within 1 business day

Enquire about the One-Bedroom Overwater Pool Villa.

Resortlife is a Maldives-only DMC contracted since 2006. Rates and availability are agent-only; share your dates and party size and we will quote the One-Bedroom Overwater Pool Villa at Centara Grand Lagoon directly with the resort.