Garden Villa with Hot Tub at Zanzibar White Sand Luxury Villas and Spa

Zanzibar White Sand Luxury Villas and Spa

Garden
Villa
with
Hot
Tub.

55 sqm · sleeps 2

55sqm
2guests

Specification

The residence, on paper.

01
of 13 categories at Zanzibar White Sand Luxury Villas and Spa
Total area
55 sqm / 592 sqft
Sleeps
2 guests
Private pool
No
  • Maldives DMC since 2006
  • Direct contract with Zanzibar White Sand Luxury Villas and Spa
  • Air + sea transfer coordinated

About the Garden Villa with Hot Tub.

A garden-view villa with a king-size bed, a private hot tub set in greenery, an indoor bathroom with bathtub and an outdoor shower. Three of these villas exist, each on roughly 300 square metres of private garden and running entirely on solar power with battery storage.

This villa accommodates up to 2 guests across 55 sqm in total. Zanzibar White Sand Luxury Villas and Spa sits, part of the Resortlife curated DMC roster.

The villa in detail.

Who it’s for
  • Two-guest stays

The Zanzibar White Sand Luxury Villas and Spa experience.

Zanzibar White Sand Luxury Villas and Spa sits directly on Paje Beach on Zanzibar's southeast coast, a kilometre from Paje village and about an hour by road from the international airport. Family owned and managed since it opened, the resort is a Relais & Chateaux member holding a Michelin Key, and every villa stands in its own tropical garden with a…

Getting there.

Transfers to Zanzibar White Sand Luxury Villas and Spa from Velana International Airport, Malé are arranged by the resort and confirmed at booking.

How it compares.

Every villa category at Zanzibar White Sand Luxury Villas and Spa, side by side. Your selection is highlighted.

CategoryTotal areaSleepsPrivate poolOverwater
Garden Villa with Hot TubYou are here55 m²2NoNo
Garden Villa with Pool55 m²2NoNo
Garden Two-Bedroom Villa116 m²4NoNo
Beachfront One-Bedroom Villa90 m²2NoNo
Family Two-Bedroom Villa170 m²4NoNo
Garden Five-Bedroom Villa300 m²10NoNo
Cinnamon Double Room42 m²2NoNo
Cinnamon Quadruple Room42 m²4NoNo
Cinnamon Family Room55 m²4NoNo
Deluxe Room55 m²2NoNo
Deluxe Room with Shared Pool55 m²2NoNo
Deluxe Room with Hot Tub75 m²2NoNo
Deluxe Family Room with Pool100 m²4NoNo

Similar villas at other resorts.

Questions about the Garden Villa with Hot Tub.

  • How big is the Garden Villa with Hot Tub and how is it laid out?
    The Garden Villa with Hot Tub measures 55 sqm in total. Resortlife can confirm the exact configuration for your travel dates.
  • Does the Garden Villa with Hot Tub have a private pool?
    No. The Garden Villa with Hot Tub does not include a private pool.
  • How many guests can stay in the Garden Villa with Hot Tub?
    The Garden Villa with Hot Tub accommodates up to 2 guests. Resortlife confirms the permitted guest combinations at quote.
  • How do I book the Garden Villa with Hot Tub?
    To request this villa, share your travel dates, number of adults, children's ages and preferred villa category. Your quotation will specify the meal plan inclusions and transfer arrangements. Resortlife books Zanzibar White Sand Luxury Villas and Spa directly with the resort and replies within one business day.
Agent reply within 1 business day

Enquire about the Garden Villa with Hot Tub.

Resortlife is a Maldives-only DMC contracted since 2006. Rates and availability are agent-only; share your dates and party size and we will quote the Garden Villa with Hot Tub at Zanzibar White Sand Luxury Villas and Spa directly with the resort.